The mission of USATF West Texas Chapter is to provide vision and leadership to the sport of track and field in West Texas, and to promote the pursuit of excellence from youth to masters, and from grassroots to the Olympic Games.

2011 USATF Junior Olympics West Texas Association Championships Meet Results
Jun 17-18, 2011
(click here for larger font)

Thumb

 

                      2011 USATF JO West Texas Area Championship
                         Ratliff Stadium Odessa, Texas
                                    Results

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Escontrias, Nathalia         West Texas T                      17.79   NWI
  2 Lujan, Zoey                  Tall City Ch                      18.01   NWI
  3 Saddler, Ky'Aelah            Tall City Ch                      19.28   NWI
  4 Powell, Bithiah              Odessa Flyin                      19.30   NWI
  5 Culpepper, Trinity           Tall City Ch                      20.79   NWI
  6 Alvarez, Victoria            Odessa Flyin                      24.28   NWI

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Deary, Breiyah               Odessa Flyin                      35.56   NWI
  2 Escontrias, Nathalia         West Texas T                      36.15   NWI
  3 Lujan, Zoey                  Tall City Ch                      39.73   NWI
  4 Falcon, Krystian             West Texas T                      41.95   NWI
  5 Saddler, Ky'Aelah            Tall City Ch                      41.97   NWI
  6 Culpepper, Trinity           Tall City Ch                      43.18   NWI
  7 Chavez, Cierra               Odessa Flyin                      43.58   NWI

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lujan, Zoey                  Tall City Ch                    1:31.05
  2 Falcon, Krystian             West Texas T                    1:36.30
  3 Saddler, Ky'Aelah            Tall City Ch                    1:38.80
  4 Culpepper, Trinity           Tall City Ch                    1:45.87
  5 Chavez, Cierra               Odessa Flyin                    1:46.43
  6 Ruiz, Ashlyn                 Elite Tc-124                    1:46.76

Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Odessa Flying Lions-1247  'A'                                2:00.00

Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Ashley                 Odessa Flyin                    7-02.50   NWI     2.19m
  2 Falcon, Krystian             West Texas T                    5-05.50   NWI     1.66m
  3 Alvarez, Victoria            Odessa Flyin                    5-04.00   NWI     1.62m

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominguez, Josiah            West Texas T                      16.52Q  NWI  2
  2 Williams, Spencer            Midland Crus           17.00      17.39Q  NWI  1
  3 Davis, Nolan                 Unattached                        16.94q  NWI  2
  4 Phillips, Jeremiah           Elite Tc-124                      17.92q  NWI  1
  5 Ramirez, Xavian              Elite Tc-124                      18.08q  NWI  1
  6 Houston, Matteo              Elite Tc-124                      18.29q  NWI  2
  7 Garcia, Emmanuel             Unattached                        18.56q  NWI  1
  8 Schneider, Nathan            Lubbock Olym                      18.71q  NWI  1
  9 Brown, Jordan                Midland Crus                      18.92   NWI  2
 10 Lujan, Adrian                West Texas T                      19.81   NWI  2
 11 Escontrias, Izaak            West Texas T                      21.97   NWI  1

Event 51  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominguez, Josiah            West Texas T           16.52      16.92   NWI
  2 Davis, Nolan                 Unattached             16.94      17.27   NWI
  3 Williams, Spencer            Midland Crus           17.39      17.48   NWI
  4 Schneider, Nathan            Lubbock Olym           18.71      18.68   NWI
  5 Garcia, Emmanuel             Unattached             18.56      18.82   NWI

Event 52  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Blackbeck, Joseph            Odessa Flyin                      33.30   NWI  1
  2 Williams, Spencer            Midland Crus           40.00      35.14   NWI  2
  3 Dominguez, Josiah            West Texas T                      35.27   NWI  1
  4 Davis, Nolan                 Unattached                        36.26   NWI  1
  5 Phillips, Jeremiah           Elite Tc-124                      37.66   NWI  1
  6 Schneider, Nathan            Lubbock Olym                      39.15   NWI  1
  7 Ramirez, Xavian              Elite Tc-124                      39.40   NWI  1
  8 Houston, Matteo              Elite Tc-124                      39.74   NWI  2
  9 Brown, Jordan                Midland Crus                      40.19   NWI  2
 10 Lujan, Adrian                West Texas T                      42.96   NWI  2
 11 Escontrias, Izaak            West Texas T                      45.88   NWI  2

Event 53  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blackbeck, Joseph            Odessa Flyin                    1:18.94
  2 Dominguez, Josiah            West Texas T                    1:27.32
  3 Lujan, Adrian                West Texas T                    1:34.27
  4 Houston, Matteo              Elite Tc-124                    1:34.37

Event 58  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Spencer            Midland Crus        10-00.25    9-08.00   NWI     2.94m
  2 Phillips, Jeremiah           Elite Tc-124                    8-06.25   NWI     2.59m
  3 Davis, Nolan                 Unattached                      8-01.75   NWI     2.48m
  4 Schneider, Nathan            Lubbock Olym                    7-08.25   NWI     2.34m
  5 Brown, Jordan                Midland Crus                    7-00.50   NWI     2.14m
  6 Ramirez, Xavian              Elite Tc-124                    6-07.50   NWI     2.01m

Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Raquel              Elite Tc-124                      15.28Q  NWI  2
  2 Mitchell, Cooper             Lubbock Olym                      15.58Q  NWI  1
  3 Cook, Ishene                 Tall City Ch                      15.59Q  NWI  2
  4 Omoniyi, Ebun                West Texas T                      16.69Q  NWI  1
  5 Belcher, Ar'myah             Elite Tc-124                      15.62q  NWI  2
  6 Vasquez, Alyia               Elite Tc-124                      16.86q  NWI  1
  7 Green, Alyssa                Tall City Ch                      17.01q  NWI  1
  8 Hickey, Niya                 Tall City Ch                      17.12q  NWI  2
  9 Leaks, Brianna               Lubbock Olym                      17.27   NWI  2
 10 Allen, Amyra                 Odessa Flyin                      17.36   NWI  1
 11 Hawkins, Destiny             Elite Tc-124                      17.55   NWI  1
 12 Lopez, Analise               West Texas T                      17.77   NWI  1
 13 Clark, Kaycee                Unattached                        18.07   NWI  2
 14 Box, Kylee                   Tall City Ch                      18.44   NWI  1

Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Raquel              Elite Tc-124           15.28      15.42   NWI
  2 Cook, Ishene                 Tall City Ch           15.59      15.78   NWI
  3 Mitchell, Cooper             Lubbock Olym           15.58      15.93   NWI
  4 Belcher, Ar'myah             Elite Tc-124           15.62      16.19   NWI
  5 Omoniyi, Ebun                West Texas T           16.69      16.91   NWI
  6 Hickey, Niya                 Tall City Ch           17.12      17.20   NWI
  7 Green, Alyssa                Tall City Ch           17.01      17.22   NWI
  8 Vasquez, Alyia               Elite Tc-124           16.86      17.44   NWI

Event 103  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Houston, Raquel              Elite Tc-124                      32.66   NWI  1
  2 Mitchell, Cooper             Lubbock Olym                      32.95   NWI  1
  3 Belcher, Ar'myah             Elite Tc-124                      33.28   NWI  1
  4 Cook, Ishene                 Tall City Ch                      33.33   NWI  3
  5 Mitchell, Jenia              Midland Crus                      33.69   NWI  2
  6 Hickey, Niya                 Tall City Ch                      35.22   NWI  2
  7 Green, Alyssa                Tall City Ch                      35.45   NWI  2
  8 Omoniyi, Ebun                West Texas T                      35.90   NWI  3
  9 Leaks, Brianna               Lubbock Olym                      35.91   NWI  3
 10 Soto, Alyssa                 Odessa Flyin                      35.96   NWI  1
 11 Vasquez, Alyia               Elite Tc-124                      36.76   NWI  2
 12 Hawkins, Destiny             Elite Tc-124                      36.98   NWI  2
 13 Lopez, Analise               West Texas T                      37.13   NWI  2
 14 Sanchez, Maya                Odessa Flyin                      39.33   NWI  3
 15 Chavez, Kazandra             West Texas T                      39.42   NWI  2
 16 Box, Kylee                   Tall City Ch                      40.57   NWI  1
 17 Blakes, Camille              Midland Crus                      48.81   NWI  1

Event 104  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Houston, Raquel              Elite Tc-124                    1:14.21   1
  2 Mitchell, Cooper             Lubbock Olym                    1:14.38   2
  3 Cook, Ishene                 Tall City Ch                    1:16.04   1
  4 Mitchell, Jenia              Midland Crus                    1:17.74   1
  5 Soto, Alyssa                 Odessa Flyin                    1:21.04   1
  6 Hickey, Niya                 Tall City Ch                    1:21.23   2
  7 Hinojos, Leaoness            West Texas T                    1:29.43   1
  8 Vasquez, Alyia               Elite Tc-124                    1:32.58   2
  9 Sanchez, Maya                Odessa Flyin                    1:32.95   1
 10 Lujan, Lexy                  Odessa Flyin                    1:32.95   2
 11 Blakes, Camille              Midland Crus                    1:52.07   2

Event 105  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Box, Kandus                  Tall City Ch                    2:55.96
  2 Mitchell, Jenia              Midland Crus                    2:59.39
  3 Jones, Jasmine               Odessa Flyin                    3:10.84
  4 Soto, Alyssa                 Odessa Flyin                    3:18.58
  5 Sanchez, Maya                Odessa Flyin                    3:21.69
  6 Hinojos, Leaoness            West Texas T                    3:22.28
  7 Gonzalez, Mia                Odessa Flyin                    3:35.31

Event 106  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Box, Kandus                  Tall City Ch                    6:03.17
  2 Jones, Jasmine               Odessa Flyin                    6:40.18
  3 Gonzalez, Mia                Odessa Flyin                    7:01.73
  4 Lujan, Lexy                  Odessa Flyin                    7:45.68

Event 111  Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Belcher, Ar'myah             Elite Tc-124                   10-05.75   NWI     3.19m
  2 Hinojos, Leaoness            West Texas T                    9-08.50   NWI     2.95m
  3 Omoniyi, Ebun                West Texas T                    9-02.00   NWI     2.79m
  3 Clark, Kaycee                Unattached                      9-02.00   NWI     2.79m
  5 Green, Alyssa                Tall City Ch                    9-00.75   NWI     2.76m
  6 Lopez, Analise               West Texas T                    8-09.00   NWI     2.66m
  7 Lujan, Lexy                  Odessa Flyin                    8-04.00   NWI     2.54m
  8 Leaks, Brianna               Lubbock Olym                    8-03.50   NWI     2.52m
  9 Blakes, Camille              Midland Crus                    5-07.00   NWI     1.70m

Event 112  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Box, Kylee                   Tall City Ch                   13-09.00      4.19m

Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breaux, Dmorriyon            West Texas T                      15.13Q  NWI  1
  2 Jones, Jaythan               West Texas T                      15.47Q  NWI  3
  3 Hubert, QuinTrevion          Elite Tc-124                      15.57Q  NWI  2
  4 Mancha, Elijahz              Odessa Flyin                      15.90q  NWI  2
  5 Urias, Carson                Midland Crus                      15.94q  NWI  2
  6 Romero, Christian            Tall City Ch                      16.13q  NWI  1
  7 Fitts, Daveyon               Tall City Ch                      16.71q  NWI  3
  8 Ramirez, Xavier              Elite Tc-124                      16.77q  NWI  2
  9 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Ch                      17.46   NWI  2
 10 Natividad, Roman             Elite Tc-124                      17.65   NWI  1
 11 Cavanaugh-graeschel, Aus     Midland Crus                      17.70   NWI  1
 12 James, Mason                 West Texas T                      17.72   NWI  3
 13 Culpepper, Samuel            Tall City Ch                      18.48   NWI  3
 14 Baker, Jantzen               Midland Crus                      18.73   NWI  1
 15 Holguin, Luciano             West Texas T                      19.91   NWI  1
 16 Schneider, Ryan              Lubbock Olym                      21.95   NWI  2

Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Breaux, Dmorriyon            West Texas T           15.13      15.35   NWI
  2 Jones, Jaythan               West Texas T           15.47      15.53   NWI
  3 Hubert, QuinTrevion          Elite Tc-124           15.57      15.58   NWI
  4 Mancha, Elijahz              Odessa Flyin           15.90      16.06   NWI
  5 Romero, Christian            Tall City Ch           16.13      16.41   NWI
  6 Urias, Carson                Midland Crus           15.94      16.54   NWI
  7 Fitts, Daveyon               Tall City Ch           16.71      16.96   NWI

Event 153  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jaythan               West Texas T                      31.51   NWI  3
  2 Breaux, Dmorriyon            West Texas T                      32.59   NWI  3
  3 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Ch                      32.88   NWI  2
  4 Hubert, QuinTrevion          Elite Tc-124                      33.10   NWI  1
  5 Urias, Carson                Midland Crus                      33.72   NWI  2
  6 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Ch                      34.17   NWI  2
  7 Fitts, Daveyon               Tall City Ch                      34.33   NWI  2
  8 Burns, Deacon                Lubbock Olym                      36.31   NWI  3
  9 Romero, Christian            Tall City Ch                      37.05   NWI  1
 10 Ortiz, Jessie                Tall City Ch                      37.09   NWI  2
 11 Natividad, Roman             Elite Tc-124                      38.69   NWI  1
 12 Baker, Jantzen               Midland Crus                      39.02   NWI  3
 13 Culpepper, Samuel            Tall City Ch                      42.79   NWI  3
 14 Schneider, Ryan              Lubbock Olym                      46.85   NWI  1

Event 154  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jaythan               West Texas T                    1:12.80
  2 Mancha, Elijahz              Odessa Flyin                    1:15.35
  3 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Ch                    1:15.72
  4 Rhoades, Michael             Lubbock Olym                    1:22.74
  5 Ortiz, Jessie                Tall City Ch                    1:23.30
  6 Romero, Christian            Tall City Ch                    1:23.31
  7 Fitts, Daveyon               Tall City Ch                    1:24.65
  8 Burns, Deacon                Lubbock Olym                    1:25.26

Event 155  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Zachary              Odessa Flyin                    3:05.31
  2 Rhoades, Michael             Lubbock Olym                    3:06.43
  3 Falcon, Salvador             West Texas T                    3:25.36
  4 Brookshire, Auston           Unattached                      3:27.57
  5 Nading, Andrew               Odessa Flyin                    3:47.64

Event 156  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Zachary              Odessa Flyin                    6:01.87
  2 Rhoades, Michael             Lubbock Olym                    6:20.58
  3 Brookshire, Auston           Unattached                      7:06.83
  4 Nading, Andrew               Odessa Flyin                    7:56.48

Event 160  High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Falcon, Salvador             West Texas T                    3-00.00      0.91m

Event 161  Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Urias, Carson                Midland Crus                   11-07.00   NWI     3.53m
  2 Breaux, Dmorriyon            West Texas T                   10-10.50   NWI     3.31m
  3 Ortiz, Jessie                Tall City Ch                   10-06.00   NWI     3.20m
  4 King, Jaydyn                 Tall City Ch                   10-04.50   NWI     3.16m
  5 Hubert, QuinTrevion          Elite Tc-124                    9-10.50   NWI     3.00m
  6 Ramirez, Xavier              Elite Tc-124                    8-08.25   NWI     2.64m
  7 Tryon, Jesse                 Midland Crus                    8-06.50   NWI     2.60m
  8 Baker, Jantzen               Midland Crus                    7-11.25   NWI     2.41m
  9 Martin, Brent                Midland Crus                    7-10.50   NWI     2.40m
 10 Cavanaugh-graeschel, Aus     Midland Crus                    6-05.00   NWI     1.95m
 11 Schneider, Ryan              Lubbock Olym                    5-05.75   NWI     1.67m
 12 Holguin, Luciano             West Texas T                    5-04.50   NWI     1.63m

Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tryon, Jesse                 Midland Crus                   20-11.50      6.38m
  2 James, Mason                 West Texas T                   20-10.50      6.36m
  3 Nelson, Dominque             Tall City Ch                   18-07.50      5.67m
  4 Ramirez, Xavier              Elite Tc-124                   18-01.50      5.52m
  5 Natividad, Roman             Elite Tc-124                   17-10.50      5.44m
  6 Culpepper, Samuel            Tall City Ch                   15-10.50      4.83m
  7 Bell, Christian              Unattached                     15-08.50      4.78m

Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James, Mason                 West Texas T                      31-00      9.44m
  2 Falcon, Salvador             West Texas T                      30-00      9.14m

Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Mia                   Odessa Flyin                      14.89Q  NWI  2
  2 Fitts, Doshane               Tall City Ch                      15.03Q  NWI  1
  3 Mcalister, Jasmine           Midland Crus                      15.09Q  NWI  1
  4 Anderson, Naudia             Elite Tc-124                      15.80Q  NWI  2
  5 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Ch                      15.19q  NWI  1
  6 Roberts, Taniya              Odessa Flyin                      15.38q  NWI  1
  7 Wynn, Cashee                 West Texas T                      15.71q  NWI  1
  8 Romero, Natalie              Tall City Ch                      16.28q  NWI  2
  9 Taylor, Ashely               Tall City Ch                      16.67   NWI  2
 10 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Ch                      17.46   NWI  2
 11 Moore, Deajunic              Tall City Ch                      17.76   NWI  1

Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcalister, Jasmine           Midland Crus           15.09      15.08   NWI
  2 Black, Mia                   Odessa Flyin           14.89      15.10   NWI
  3 Roberts, Taniya              Odessa Flyin           15.38      15.18   NWI
  4 Fitts, Doshane               Tall City Ch           15.03      15.19   NWI
  5 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Ch           15.19      15.68   NWI
  6 Wynn, Cashee                 West Texas T           15.71      16.12   NWI
  7 Romero, Natalie              Tall City Ch           16.28      16.52   NWI

Event 203  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Valencia, Tysley             Unattached                        28.24   NWI  1
  2 Graham, Jazmine              West Texas T                      28.86   NWI  1
  3 Black, Mia                   Odessa Flyin                      30.46   NWI  2
  4 Mcalister, Jasmine           Midland Crus                      30.66   NWI  2
  5 Roberts, Taniya              Odessa Flyin                      31.18   NWI  1
  6 Fitts, Doshane               Tall City Ch                      31.76   NWI  3
  7 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Ch                      32.05   NWI  1
  8 Green, Alaysha               Tall City Ch                      32.50   NWI  3
  9 Anderson, Naudia             Elite Tc-124                      33.20   NWI  2
 10 Childers, Courtney           Midland Crus                      33.76   NWI  3
 11 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Ch                      33.98   NWI  1
 12 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Ch                      34.99   NWI  3
 13 Wynn, Cashee                 West Texas T                      35.17   NWI  2
 14 Romero, Natalie              Tall City Ch                      35.46   NWI  2
 15 Taylor, Ashely               Tall City Ch                      35.55   NWI  1
 16 Moore, Deajunic              Tall City Ch                      36.18   NWI  2
 17 Hall, Keosha                 Midland Crus                      38.69   NWI  3

Event 204  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Valencia, Tysley             Unattached                      1:05.39   1
  2 Graham, Jazmine              West Texas T                    1:09.09   1
  3 Black, Mia                   Odessa Flyin                    1:11.86   2
  4 Fitts, Doshane               Tall City Ch                    1:18.07   1
  5 Green, Alaysha               Tall City Ch                    1:19.53   2
  6 Moore, Deajunic              Tall City Ch                    1:20.17   2
  7 Houston, Chloe               Elite Tc-124                    1:20.99   2
  8 Wilson, Kasia                Tall City Ch                    1:21.70   2
  9 Smith, Jayla                 Lubbock Olym                    1:22.53   1
 10 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Ch                    1:23.17   1
 11 Romero, Natalie              Tall City Ch                    1:24.51   1
 12 Taylor, Ashely               Tall City Ch                    1:26.82   1
 13 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crus                    1:32.04   1

Event 205  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jayla                 Lubbock Olym                    3:16.25
  2 Houston, Chloe               Elite Tc-124                    3:17.95
  3 Barnes, Ligaya               Tall City Ch                    3:18.36
  4 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crus                    3:41.28

Event 206  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsi                 Lubbock Olym                    8:15.80

Event 207  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsi                 Lubbock Olym                   19:54.10

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Childers, Courtney           Midland Crus                      22.60   NWI

Event 214  Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Valencia, Tysley             Unattached                     14-05.00   NWI     4.39m
  2 Smith, Sametria              Tall City Ch                   12-08.00   NWI     3.86m
  3 Mcalister, Jasmine           Midland Crus                   11-01.75   NWI     3.39m
  4 Wynn, Cashee                 West Texas T                   10-06.00   NWI     3.20m
  5 Green, Alaysha               Tall City Ch                   10-04.00   NWI     3.14m
  6 Miles, Jasmine               Tall City Ch                    7-07.25   NWI     2.31m

Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nowlin, Melanie              Unattached                     22-00.50      6.71m
  2 Ashmore, Alyssa              Midland Crus                   17-11.00      5.46m
  3 Hall, Keosha                 Midland Crus                   16-03.00      4.95m
  4 Seay, Rhea                   Midland Crus                   16-02.50      4.94m

Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nowlin, Melanie              Unattached                        53-03     16.23m
  2 Seay, Rhea                   Midland Crus                      20-09      6.32m

Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nowlin, Melanie              Unattached                        30-00      9.14m

Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, TY                   Tall City Ch                      13.76Q  NWI  1
  2 Miles, James                 Tall City Ch                      14.49Q  NWI  2
  3 Stephens, Tycovion           Odessa Flyin                      13.94Q  NWI  1
  4 Seay, Treydan                Midland Crus           13.25      14.54Q  NWI  2
  5 Cobb, Joshua                 Super Star S                      15.26q  NWI  1
  6 Fitts, David                 Tall City Ch                      15.77q  NWI  1
  7 Garcia, Josiah               West Texas T                      16.50q  NWI  2
  8 Natividad, Ramon             Elite Tc-124                      16.93q  NWI  1
  9 Salazar, Nathaniel           Tall City Ch                      19.17   NWI  2

Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, TY                   Tall City Ch           13.76      13.66   NWI
  2 Stephens, Tycovion           Odessa Flyin           13.94      13.82   NWI
  3 Miles, James                 Tall City Ch           14.49      14.88   NWI
  4 Cobb, Joshua                 Super Star S           15.26      15.15   NWI
  5 Fitts, David                 Tall City Ch           15.77      15.88   NWI
  6 Garcia, Josiah               West Texas T           16.50      16.43   NWI

Event 253  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, TY                   Tall City Ch                      28.73   NWI  1
  2 Akbar, Avery                 Tall City Ch                      30.18   NWI  2
  3 Miles, James                 Tall City Ch                      30.91   NWI  2
  4 Robinson, Toddrick           Odessa Flyin                      31.19   NWI  2
  5 Taylor, Joshua               Tall City Ch                      31.80   NWI  1
  6 Heredia, Juan                Tall City Ch                      32.43   NWI  1
  7 Natividad, Ramon             Elite Tc-124                      33.63   NWI  1
  8 Fitts, David                 Tall City Ch                      33.89   NWI  1

Event 254  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akbar, Avery                 Tall City Ch                    1:07.26   1
  2 Dunn, Jorrdyn                Tall City Ch                    1:08.22   1
  3 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Ch                    1:09.84   2
  4 Robinson, Toddrick           Odessa Flyin                    1:14.15   1
  5 Miles, James                 Tall City Ch                    1:14.71   2
  6 Heredia, Juan                Tall City Ch                    1:15.26   2
  7 Garcia, Josiah               West Texas T                    1:16.24   2
  8 Taylor, Joshua               Tall City Ch                    1:16.89   1
  9 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Ch                    1:16.91   1
 10 Fitts, David                 Tall City Ch                    1:31.24   2

Event 255  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akbar, Avery                 Tall City Ch                    2:51.34
  2 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Ch                    2:53.22
  3 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Ch                    2:54.63
  4 Alaniz, Adon                 Elite Tc-124                    3:08.65

Event 256  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stone, Nicholas              Elite Tc-124                    6:19.50
  2 Alaniz, Adon                 Elite Tc-124                    7:05.23

Event 257  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stone, Nicholas              Elite Tc-124                   14:50.90
  2 Ramsey, Logan                Elite Tc-124                   15:47.00

Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cobb, Joshua                 Super Star S                      17.19   NWI

Event 263  High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Ch                    3-06.00      1.06m

Event 264  Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Jorrdyn                Tall City Ch                   14-10.25   NWI     4.52m
  2 Seay, Treydan                Midland Crus        13-10.25   13-05.75   NWI     4.10m
  3 Cobb, Joshua                 Super Star S                   13-03.75   NWI     4.05m
  4 Heredia, Juan                Tall City Ch                   13-00.25   NWI     3.96m
  5 Lujan, Zayne                 Tall City Ch                   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m
  6 Garcia, Josiah               West Texas T                   11-07.75   NWI     3.54m
  7 Natividad, Ramon             Elite Tc-124                   11-01.50   NWI     3.39m

Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Groeschel, Matthew           Elite Tc-124                   34-00.50     10.37m
  2 Williams, Robbie             Lubbock Olym                   31-06.25      9.60m
  3 Salazar, Nathaniel           Tall City Ch                   23-01.50      7.04m

Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Robbie             Lubbock Olym                      70-00     21.33m

Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leaks, Danielle              Lubbock Olym                      13.43Q  NWI  2
  2 Waites, Precious             Tall City Ch                      14.25Q  NWI  1
  3 Dutchover, Daniele           West Texas T                      14.41Q  NWI  2
  4 Hefner, Kelsee               Tall City Ch                      14.48Q  NWI  1
  5 Scoggins, Samantha           Super Star S                      14.51q  NWI  1
  6 Miramontes, Samantha         West Texas T                      14.77q  NWI  1
  7 Falcon, Michelle             West Texas T                      14.81q  NWI  2
  8 Frazier, Elichous            Midland Crus                      15.40q  NWI  1
  9 Kinney, Dvnesha              Tall City Ch                      15.55   NWI  2
 10 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Ch                      15.61   NWI  2
 11 Racca, Mikayla               West Texas T                      15.67   NWI  1
 12 Hinojos, Maritza             West Texas T                      15.78   NWI  2
 13 Oyewo, Mary                  Super Star S                      16.20   NWI  1
 14 Valenzuela, Natalya          West Texas T                      16.60   NWI  2

Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leaks, Danielle              Lubbock Olym           13.43      13.48   NWI
  2 Waites, Precious             Tall City Ch           14.25      14.16   NWI
  3 Falcon, Michelle             West Texas T           14.81      14.31   NWI
  4 Hefner, Kelsee               Tall City Ch           14.48      14.39   NWI
  5 Dutchover, Daniele           West Texas T           14.41      14.42   NWI
  6 Scoggins, Samantha           Super Star S           14.51      14.55   NWI
  7 Miramontes, Samantha         West Texas T           14.77      14.82   NWI
  8 Frazier, Elichous            Midland Crus           15.40      14.95   NWI

Event 303  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dutchover, Daniele           West Texas T                      29.03   NWI  2
  2 Hefner, Kelsee               Tall City Ch                      29.59   NWI  1
  3 Cooper, Ladaijah             Odessa Flyin                      29.69   NWI  1
  4 Scoggins, Samantha           Super Star S                      29.87   NWI  1
  5 Waites, Precious             Tall City Ch                      30.15   NWI  2
  6 Walton, Kainaja              Odessa Flyin                      30.27   NWI  2
  7 Miramontes, Samantha         West Texas T                      30.72   NWI  2
  8 Hinojos, Maritza             West Texas T                      32.39   NWI  1
  9 Racca, Mikayla               West Texas T                      32.40   NWI  2
 10 Frazier, Elichous            Midland Crus                      32.40   NWI  1
 11 Valenzuela, Natalya          West Texas T                      34.24   NWI  1
 12 Oyewo, Mary                  Super Star S                      34.37   NWI  1
 13 Kinney, Dvnesha              Tall City Ch                      36.89   NWI  2

Event 304  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch                    1:01.47   1
  2 Cooper, Ladaijah             Odessa Flyin                    1:06.53   2
  3 Ortiz, Brianna               Tall City Ch                    1:10.24   2
  4 Falcon, Michelle             West Texas T                    1:10.27   1
  5 Miramontes, Samantha         West Texas T                    1:11.42   2
  6 Waites, Precious             Tall City Ch                    1:15.36   2
  7 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Ch                    1:17.42   2
  8 Kinney, Dvnesha              Tall City Ch                    1:24.57   1

Event 305  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch                    2:21.65
  2 Ortiz, Brianna               Tall City Ch                    2:47.06

Event 306  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Brianna               Tall City Ch                    5:45.54
  2 Valenzuela, Jasmine          West Texas T                    6:13.68
  3 Clark, Bianca                Odessa Flyin                    6:30.03

Event 307  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Bianca                Odessa Flyin                   14:53.70

Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hefner, Kelsee               Tall City Ch                      19.40   NWI
  2 Dutchover, Daniele           West Texas T                      19.46   NWI
  3 Racca, Mikayla               West Texas T                      22.43   NWI

Event 314  High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch                    4-09.00      1.44m
  2 Falcon, Michelle             West Texas T                    4-03.00      1.29m

Event 316  Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Scoggins, Samantha           Super Star S                   14-01.25   NWI     4.29m
  2 Leaks, Danielle              Lubbock Olym                   12-11.25   NWI     3.94m
  3 Smith, Ashley                Tall City Ch                   12-03.00   NWI     3.73m
  4 Miramontes, Samantha         West Texas T                   11-08.00   NWI     3.55m
  5 Oyewo, Mary                  Super Star S                    9-07.75   NWI     2.94m
 -- Frazier, Elichous            Midland Crus                         ND   NWI

Event 317  Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Ch                   29-02.00   NWI     8.89m
  2 Falcon, Michelle             West Texas T                   28-02.75   NWI     8.60m
  2 Dutchover, Daniele           West Texas T                   28-02.75   NWI     8.60m
  4 Valenzuela, Jasmine          West Texas T                   26-00.00   NWI     7.92m

Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blakes, Bailey               Midland Crus                   17-10.50      5.44m

Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Blakes, Bailey               Midland Crus                      41-04     12.59m

Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seay, Nathan                 Midland Crus           11.80      11.87Q  NWI  1
  2 Burditt, Zyan                Elite Tc-124                      12.07Q  NWI  2
  3 Jasso, Nicko                 West Texas T                      12.12Q  NWI  1
  4 Neboh, Dexter                West Texas T                      13.18Q  NWI  2
  5 Garza, Jaime                 Tall City Ch                      13.28q  NWI  2
  6 Brookshire, Jonathan         Unattached                        13.56q  NWI  1
  7 Powell, Trysea               Odessa Flyin                      13.81q  NWI  1
  8 Ellison, Tyler               Midland Crus                      14.14q  NWI  1
  9 Johnson, Wallace             Unattached                        14.54   NWI  2
 10 Mcalister, Kobie             Midland Crus                      14.73   NWI  2
 11 Tillmon, Tariq               Unattached                        14.92   NWI  1
 12 Urias, Caleb                 Midland Crus                      15.30   NWI  2
 13 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Ch                      15.68   NWI  1
 14 Branum, Michael              West Texas T                      16.50   NWI  2

Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burditt, Zyan                Elite Tc-124           12.07      11.92   NWI
  2 Jasso, Nicko                 West Texas T           12.12      12.38   NWI
  3 Seay, Nathan                 Midland Crus           11.87      12.43   NWI
  4 Garza, Jaime                 Tall City Ch           13.28      13.40   NWI
  5 Neboh, Dexter                West Texas T           13.18      13.43   NWI
  6 Brookshire, Jonathan         Unattached             13.56      13.83   NWI
  7 Ellison, Tyler               Midland Crus           14.14      14.35   NWI

Event 353  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Burditt, Zyan                Elite Tc-124                      23.92   NWI  2
  2 Jasso, Nicko                 West Texas T                      24.06   NWI  2
  3 Wiley, Tyler                 Lubbock Olym                      25.17   NWI  1
  4 Garza, Jaime                 Tall City Ch                      26.61   NWI  1
  5 Ellison, Tyler               Midland Crus                      28.43   NWI  2
  6 Powell, Trysea               Odessa Flyin                      28.51   NWI  1
  7 Johnson, Wallace             Unattached                        28.67   NWI  2
  8 Tillmon, Tariq               Unattached                        29.30   NWI  1
  9 Mcalister, Kobie             Midland Crus                      30.20   NWI  2
 10 Akbar, Ashton                Tall City Ch                      30.58   NWI  2
 11 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Ch                      33.81   NWI  1

Event 354  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Agustin                Odessa Flyin                      59.75   1
  2 Garza, Jaime                 Tall City Ch                    1:01.44   2
  3 Cobb, Caleb                  Super Star S                    1:02.43   2
  4 Mitchell, Samuel             Lubbock Olym                    1:05.56   1
  5 Hoppel, Bryce                Elite Tc-124                    1:07.39   1
  6 Urias, Caleb                 Midland Crus                    1:09.30   1
  7 Akbar, Ashton                Tall City Ch                    1:10.54   2
  8 Smith, Artavius              Tall City Ch                    1:20.02   2

Event 355  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brookshire, Jonathan         Unattached                      2:23.62
  2 Cobb, Caleb                  Super Star S                    2:23.84
  3 Cruz, Agustin                Odessa Flyin                    2:28.66
  4 Falcon, Luis                 West Texas T                    2:35.80
  5 Tryon, Jaylen                Tall City Ch                    2:35.83
  6 Hoppel, Bryce                Elite Tc-124                    2:36.29

Event 356  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brookshire, Jonathan         Unattached                      5:05.80
  2 Mitchell, Samuel             Lubbock Olym                    5:10.49
  3 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                      5:14.02
  4 Hernandez, Joseph            Odessa Flyin                    5:15.71
  5 Ramsey, Preston              Elite Tc-124                    5:23.90
  6 Falcon, Luis                 West Texas T                    5:27.25
  7 Tryon, Jaylen                Tall City Ch                    5:38.83

Event 357  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brookshire, Jonathan         Unattached                     11:22.76
  2 Mitchell, Samuel             Lubbock Olym                   11:53.93
  3 Brownfield, Jake             Unattached                     11:58.98
  4 Ramsey, Preston              Elite Tc-124                   12:23.80

Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ruvalcaba, Edgar             West Texas T                      17.33   NWI
  2 Neboh, Dexter                West Texas T                      17.36   NWI

Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stone, Justin                Elite Tc-124                      31.14   NWI

Event 364  High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ruvalcaba, Edgar             West Texas T                    5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Stone, Justin                Elite Tc-124                    4-06.00      1.37m
  3 Falcon, Luis                 West Texas T                    4-03.00      1.29m

Event 366  Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Seay, Nathan                 Midland Crus        19-06.00   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m
  2 Cruz, Agustin                Odessa Flyin                   16-01.00   NWI     4.90m
  3 Neboh, Dexter                West Texas T                   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m
  4 Cobb, Caleb                  Super Star S                   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m
  5 Stone, Justin                Elite Tc-124                   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m
  6 Mcalister, Kobie             Midland Crus                   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m
  7 Tryon, Jaylen                Tall City Ch                   13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
  8 Ellison, Tyler               Midland Crus                   13-07.50   NWI     4.15m
  9 Urias, Caleb                 Midland Crus                   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m

Event 367  Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jasso, Nicko                 West Texas T                   36-08.00   NWI    11.17m
  2 Ruvalcaba, Edgar             West Texas T                   33-00.00   NWI    10.05m
  3 Falcon, Luis                 West Texas T                   32-09.00   NWI     9.98m

Event 368  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brookshire, Trenton          Unattached                     26-10.00      8.17m
  2 Stone, Justin                Elite Tc-124                   25-00.00      7.62m
  3 Akbar, Ashton                Tall City Ch                   22-01.00      6.73m
  4 Branum, Michael              West Texas T                   21-08.25      6.61m

Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jasso, Nicko                 West Texas T                     124-05     37.92m
  2 Branum, Michael              West Texas T                      60-03     18.36m

Event 402  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Omoniyi, Tayo                West Texas T                      13.29   NWI
  2 Sakirkin, Ruth               Super Star S                      13.56   NWI
  3 Montgomery, Destiny          Super Star S                      13.96   NWI

Event 403  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Omoniyi, Tayo                West Texas T                      26.95   NWI

Event 406  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vigil, Elisa                 Unattached                      4:50.00

Event 407  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vigil, Elisa                 Unattached                     13:52.20

Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Destiny          Super Star S                      16.07   NWI

Event 417  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Sakirkin, Ruth               Super Star S                   15-10.50   NWI     4.83m
  2 Montgomery, Destiny          Super Star S                   15-02.75   NWI     4.64m

Event 418  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Sakirkin, Ruth               Super Star S                   31-06.75   NWI     9.62m

Event 419  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nowlin, Caitlyn              Unattached                     25-08.50      7.83m

Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nowlin, Caitlyn              Unattached                        92-09     28.27m

Event 452  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Kade            Midland Crus                      12.05   NWI
  2 Dobbins, Aron                Elite Tc-124                      12.56   NWI
  3 Ables, Robert                West Texas T                      12.88   NWI
  4 Kwiatkowski, Zackary         Tall City Ch                      13.03   NWI
  5 Montez, Marcus               West Texas T                      13.56   NWI

Event 453  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Kade            Midland Crus                      24.32   NWI
  2 Wynn, Dekwaan                West Texas T                      24.42   NWI
  3 Mannon, Jared                Lubbock Olym                      24.50   NWI
  4 Dobbins, Aron                Elite Tc-124                      25.14   NWI
  5 Carnahan, Adam               Lubbock Olym                      25.48   NWI
  6 Kwiatkowski, Zackary         Tall City Ch                      28.12   NWI

Event 454  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Unattached             51.90      53.26   1
  2 Wynn, Dekwaan                West Texas T                      53.73   1
  3 Mannon, Jared                Lubbock Olym                      53.86   1
  4 Horne, Austin                Elite Tc-124                      54.12   1
  5 Carnahan, Adam               Lubbock Olym                      59.54   2
  6 Quisenberry, Rance           Lubbock Olym                    1:01.17   2
  7 Boone, Chandler              Midland Crus                    1:01.60   2
  8 Kwiatkowski, Zackary         Tall City Ch                    1:07.92   1
  9 Montez, Marcus               West Texas T                    1:10.59   2

Event 455  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boone, Chandler              Midland Crus                    2:27.46
  2 Clark, Anthony               Odessa Flyin                    2:31.83

Event 456  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farris, Christian            Elite Tc-124                    4:29.61
  2 Bell, Gabe                   Elite Tc-124                    4:54.49
  3 Mendez, Jonathan             Elite Tc-124                    4:59.40
  4 Pinon, Eric                  Unattached                      5:36.01
  5 Clark, Anthony               Odessa Flyin                    6:02.78

Event 457  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farris, Christian            Elite Tc-124                    9:51.89
  2 Bell, Gabe                   Elite Tc-124                   10:54.15
  3 Mendez, Jonathan             Elite Tc-124                   11:03.36
  4 Zavala, Aaron                Odessa Flyin                   11:07.65

Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ables, Robert                West Texas T                      16.18   NWI

Event 465  High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Dekwaan                West Texas T                    5-06.00      1.67m
  2 Ables, Robert                West Texas T                    4-09.00      1.44m

Event 466  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Austin             Unattached          12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m

Event 467  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Terry             Unattached          20-07.00   19-01.50   NWI     5.82m
  2 Strambler, Darius            Elite Tc-124                   17-04.50   NWI     5.29m
  3 Christensen, Kade            Midland Crus                   17-04.25   NWI     5.28m
  4 Horne, Austin                Elite Tc-124                   17-02.50   NWI     5.24m
  5 Ables, Robert                West Texas T                   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m

Event 468  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Dekwaan                West Texas T                   42-03.75   NWI    12.89m
  2 Strambler, Darius            Elite Tc-124                   40-01.50   NWI    12.23m
  3 Horne, Austin                Elite Tc-124                   35-04.50   NWI    10.78m

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cedillos, Sabrina            Odessa Flyin                      13.20   NWI
  2 Rackow, Tori                 Elite Tc-124                      13.25   NWI
  3 Galindo, Stefanie            West Texas T                      15.29   NWI

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rackow, Tori                 Elite Tc-124                      26.60   NWI
  2 Cedillos, Sabrina            Odessa Flyin                      26.81   NWI
  3 Galindo, Stefanie            West Texas T                      31.75   NWI

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Jamia                West Texas T                      57.00

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Jamia                West Texas T                    2:26.07

Event 515  High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Abbye              Unattached           4-09.75    4-09.00      1.44m

Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galindo, Stefanie            West Texas T                    9-06.00      2.89m

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Rackow, Tori                 Elite Tc-124                   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Rackow, Tori                 Elite Tc-124                   34-02.00   NWI    10.41m
  2 Williams, Abbye              Unattached          27-00.00   28-05.25   NWI     8.66m

Event 552  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Osvaldo               West Texas T                      12.54   NWI

Event 553  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, David             Unattached             23.29      23.95   NWI
  2 Ramos, Osvaldo               West Texas T                      24.63   NWI
  3 Reyes, Daniel                West Texas T                      25.22   NWI

Event 554  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, David             Unattached             51.26      53.24

Event 555  800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ochs, Taylor                 Midland Crus         2:00.00    2:08.58
  2 Franco, Eli                  Unattached                      2:11.24
  3 Reyes, Daniel                West Texas T                    2:24.53

Event 556  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Franco, Eli                  Unattached                      4:24.00

Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McVea, Josh                  Odessa Flyin                      13.79   NWI

Event 567  Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Travis                 Lubbock Olym                   22-02.50   NWI     6.76m

Event 568  Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Travis                 Lubbock Olym                   47-04.25   NWI    14.43m
  2 Ochs, Taylor                 Midland Crus        37-05.00   35-04.00   NWI    10.76m

Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pastor, Inaki                Midland Crus        43-00.25   39-09.50     12.12m
  2 Gosch, Kevin                 Midland Crus        45-00.25   38-10.00     11.83m

Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gosch, Kevin                 Midland Crus        50-00.25     138-04     42.16m
  2 Pastor, Inaki                Midland Crus        20-00.50      97-03     29.64m

Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pastor, Inaki                Midland Crus        50-00.25     150-00     45.72m

Event 572  Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby                Lubbock Olym                     173-08     52.93m
  2 Pastor, Inaki                Midland Crus        35-00.25  135-00.25     41.15m


      


Return to USATF Home Page

Please send questions or comments to Tony Goyang (tgoyang@midlandtexas.gov)
Last Updated: 06/18/11 04:42:17 PM

read more